Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Geum laciniatum × G. urbanum = G. ×macneillii

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Geum laciniatum × G. urbanum = G. ×macneillii J.-P. Bernard & R. Gauthier
Common Name:McNeill's avens
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous Dicot
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:See Hough (2018) for some details.
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, SNA (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Geum
SpeciesGeum laciniatum × G. urbanum = G. ×macneillii J.-P. Bernard & R. Gauthier - McNeill's avens

Citation

Citation Geum laciniatum × G. urbanum = G. ×macneillii J.-P. Bernard & R. Gauthier
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cortland2018 CORTCORT014493
Herbarium Name Used: Geum laciniatum × G. urbanum = G. ×macneillii
M. Hough s.n. 11/4/2019 - CORT (via online database)
Cortland2018 CORTCORT014494
Herbarium Name Used: Geum laciniatum × G. urbanum = G. ×macneillii
M. Hough s.n. 11/4/2019 - CORT (via online database)
Cortland2018 CORTCORT014504
Herbarium Name Used: Geum laciniatum × G. urbanum = G. ×macneillii
M. Hough s.n. 11/4/2019 - CORT (via online database)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.