Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Geum rivale × G. urbanum = G. ×intermedium

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Geum rivale × G. urbanum = G. ×intermedium Ehrh.
Common Name:intermediate avens
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous Dicot
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:See Hough (2018) for some details.
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, SNA (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Geum
SpeciesGeum rivale × G. urbanum = G. ×intermedium Ehrh. - intermediate avens

Citation

Citation Geum rivale × G. urbanum = G. ×intermedium Ehrh.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cortland2018 CORTCORT014495
Herbarium Name Used: Geum rivale × G. urbanum = G. ×intermedium
M. Hough s.n. 11/1/2019 - David Werier
Cortland2018 CORTCORT014496
Herbarium Name Used: Geum rivale × G. urbanum = G. ×intermedium
M. Hough s.n. 11/1/2019 - David Werier
Cortland2018 CORTCORT014497
Herbarium Name Used: Geum rivale × G. urbanum = G. ×intermedium
M. Hough s.n. 11/1/2019 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.