Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Streptopus amplexifolius × S. lanceolatus = S. ×oreopolus

Family:Liliaceae
Species:Streptopus amplexifolius × S. lanceolatus = S. ×oreopolus Fernald
Common Name:mountain-dwelling twisted stalk
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous Monocot
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:See Hough 2021.
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SNA (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Liliales
FamilyLiliaceae
Genus Streptopus
SpeciesStreptopus amplexifolius × S. lanceolatus = S. ×oreopolus Fernald - mountain-dwelling twisted stalk

Citation

Citation Streptopus amplexifolius × S. lanceolatus = S. ×oreopolus Fernald
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Madison2021 CORTCORT014852
Herbarium Name Used: Streptopus ×oreopolus
16 Jun 2021, M. Hough s.n. 12/15/2021 - CORT (Michael Hough)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Streptopus amplexifolius × S. roseus Streptopus amplexifolius × S. roseus.