Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Comandra

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Santalaceae
Common Name:bastard-toadflax

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Santalales
FamilySantalaceae
Genus Comandra

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Comandra umbellata ssp. umbellata bastard toad flax