Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Arabis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:rockcress

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Arabis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arabis caucasica garden rock cress
Arabis pycnocarpa  
Arabis pycnocarpa var. adpressipilis slender rock cress
Arabis pycnocarpa var. pycnocarpa hairy rock cress