Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Clethra

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Clethraceae
Common Name:sweetpepperbush

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Ericales
FamilyClethraceae
Genus Clethra

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Clethra alnifolia coastal sweet pepperbush