Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Allium tricoccum var. burdickii

Family:Amaryllidaceae
Species:Allium tricoccum Aiton var. burdickii Hanes
Common Name:Burdick’s wild leek
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, SH (State Rank), G4G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 8
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyAmaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium tricoccum Aiton var. burdickii Hanes - Burdick’s wild leek

Citation

Citation Allium tricoccum Aiton var. burdickii Hanes
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chautauqua1896 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Allium tricoccum var. burdickii
   
Chautauqua1896 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Allium tricoccum var. burdickii
Werier (2017) voucher!; Lake Chautauqua, J.R. Churchill s.n., Herbarium of J.R. Churchill 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Allium burdickii Allium burdickii (Hanes) A.G. Jones