Euphorbia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 21 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name:spurge

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Euphorbiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Euphorbia corollata flowering spurge
Euphorbia cyparissias cypress spurge, graveyard spurge
Euphorbia davidii David's spurge
Euphorbia epithymoides cushion spurge
Euphorbia exigua dwarf spurge
Euphorbia glyptosperma ridge-seeded spurge
Euphorbia helioscopia waterweed
Euphorbia hirta pillpod spurge
Euphorbia hyssopifolia hyssop-leaved spurge
Euphorbia ipecacuanhae ipecac spurge
Euphorbia lathyris caper spurge, myrtle spurge, mole plant
Euphorbia lucida shining spurge
Euphorbia maculata spotted spurge
Euphorbia marginata snow-on-the-mountain
Euphorbia nutans upright spurge
Euphorbia peplus petty spurge
Euphorbia platyphyllos broad-leaved spurge
Euphorbia polygonifolia northern seaside spurge
Euphorbia serpens matted spurge
Euphorbia vermiculata hairy spurge
Euphorbia virgata slender spurge
- Collapse