Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Euphorbia hypericifolia

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia hypericifolia L.
Common Name:graceful spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous Dicot
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:See Atha, Levine, et al. (2018) for some details.
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, SNA (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
SpeciesEuphorbia hypericifolia L. - graceful spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia hypericifolia L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2018 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia hypericifolia
D. Atha 16043 11/1/2019 - David Werier
New York2018 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia hypericifolia
D. Atha et al. 16039 11/1/2019 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.