Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Heuchera villosa var. villosa

Family:Saxifragaceae
Species:Heuchera villosa Michx. var. villosa
Common Name:maple-leaved alumroot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Saxifragales
FamilySaxifragaceae
Genus Heuchera
Species Heuchera villosa Michx. var. villosa - maple-leaved alumroot

Citation

Citation Heuchera villosa Michx. var. villosa
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer2000 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Heuchera villosa var. villosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; W. Broderick & R. Ingalls 2000: 230 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.