Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bulbostylis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cyperaceae
Common Name:hairsedge

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Bulbostylis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bulbostylis capillaris tufted hair sedge