Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex gracillima × C. hirtifolia = C. ×sullivantii

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex gracillima × C. hirtifolia = C. ×sullivantii Boott
Common Name:Sullivant’s sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex gracillima × C. hirtifolia = C. ×sullivantii Boott - Sullivant’s sedge

Citation

Citation Carex gracillima × C. hirtifolia = C. ×sullivantii Boott
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer1891 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Carex gracillima × C. hirtifolia = C. ×sullivantii
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.C. Howe s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Westchester1890 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Carex gracillima × C. hirtifolia = C. ×sullivantii
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.C. Howe s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.