Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cuscuta obtusiflora var. glandulosa

Family:Convolvulaceae
Species:Cuscuta obtusiflora Kunth var. glandulosa Engelm.
Common Name:glandular dodder
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1S2 (State Rank), G5T4T5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilyConvolvulaceae
Genus Cuscuta
Species Cuscuta obtusiflora Kunth var. glandulosa Engelm. - glandular dodder

Citation

Citation Cuscuta obtusiflora Kunth var. glandulosa Engelm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cuscuta obtusiflora var. glandulosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell et al. 9915 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1906 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cuscuta obtusiflora var. glandulosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; C.H. Peck s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.