Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cuscuta epilinum

Family:Convolvulaceae
Species:Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Common Name:flax dodder
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilyConvolvulaceae
Genus Cuscuta
Species Cuscuta epilinum Weihe - flax dodder

Citation

Citation Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga1882 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Cuscuta epilinum
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.L. Kilborne s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Erie  NYBarcode ID: 643275
Herbarium Name Used: none Cuscuta epilinum
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Cuscuta epilinum
   
Erie  BKL – BKL00051147
Herbarium Name Used: Cuscuta epilinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Cuscuta epilinum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.