Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Thladiantha dubia

Family:Cucurbitaceae
Species:Thladiantha dubia Bunge
Common Name:Manchu tuber gourd
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Cucurbitales
FamilyCucurbitaceae
Genus Thladiantha
Species Thladiantha dubia Bunge - Manchu tuber gourd

Citation

Citation Thladiantha dubia Bunge
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
St. Lawrence1981 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Thladiantha dubia
Werier (2017) voucher!; P.A. Hyypio 2345 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.