Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ipomoea lacunosa

Family:Convolvulaceae
Species:Ipomoea lacunosa L.
Common Name:white morning glory
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, FAC+ (NWI), FACW (NWI), G5? (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilyConvolvulaceae
Genus Ipomoea
Species Ipomoea lacunosa L. - white morning glory

Citation

Citation Ipomoea lacunosa L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Ipomoea lacunosa
   
Albany1949 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Ipomoea lacunosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & T.C. Baim 6239 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Otsego1969 SUCO
Herbarium Name Used: none Ipomoea lacunosa
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.