Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hypericum adpressum

Family:Hypericaceae
Species:Hypericum adpressum W.P.C. Barton
Common Name:creeping St. John’s wort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, OBL (NWI), S2 (State Rank), G2G3 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyHypericaceae
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum adpressum W.P.C. Barton - creeping St. John’s wort

Citation

Citation Hypericum adpressum W.P.C. Barton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1899 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau  NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1898 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1899 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1899 PH
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1928 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau  BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1919 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1916 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1922 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Nassau1899 BKL – BKL00047494
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1899 BKL – BKL00047495
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1900 BKL – BKL00047498
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1911 BKL – BKL00047493
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1898 BKL – BKL00047496
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1920 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
Werier (2017) voucher!; H. St. John 2802 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1925 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1932 BKL – BKL00047499
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1928 BKL – BKL00047497
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1878 BKL – BKL00047492
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum adpressum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1900 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1898 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1928 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1928 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk1985 OBPF – Log_num: 7494
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   
Suffolk  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hypericum adpressum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.