Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hypericum humifusum

Family:Hypericaceae
Species:Hypericum humifusum L.
Common Name:trailing St. John’s wort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyHypericaceae
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum humifusum L. - trailing St. John’s wort

Citation

Citation Hypericum humifusum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens1879 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum humifusum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Queens Co.], Hunter's Point, A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.