Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lechea minor

Family:Cistaceae
Species:Lechea minor L.
Common Name:thyme-leaved pinweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 6
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malvales
FamilyCistaceae
Genus Lechea
Species Lechea minor L. - thyme-leaved pinweed

Citation

Citation Lechea minor L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Greene  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Nassau1919 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Nassau1915 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Nassau1885 BKL – BKL00049693
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1919 BKL – BKL00049686
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1889 BKL – BKL00049692
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1900 BKL – BKL00049695
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1911 BKL – BKL00049694
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1900 BKL – BKL00049691
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1918 BKL – BKL00049681
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Nassau1901 BKL – BKL00049696
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1873 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Nassau1918 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Gershoy s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Richmond1910 BKL – BKL00049679
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1879 BKL – BKL00049689
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1873 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Richmond1868 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1990 OBPF – Log_num: CJ266
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1971 OBPF – Log_num: 10593
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1952 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1920 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1984 OBPF – Log_num: 7627
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1944 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1988 BKL – BKL00080772
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1912 BKL – BKL00049677
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1912 BKL – BKL00049680
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1915 BKL – BKL00049683
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00049687
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1933 BKL – BKL00049690
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1909 BKL – BKL00049678
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1915 BKL – BKL00049685
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1914 BKL – BKL00049682
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00049688
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1985 OBPF – Log_num: 7416
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1924 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1871 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1923 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Suffolk1914 BKL – BKL00049684
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2009 BKL – BKL00095437
Herbarium Name Used: Lechea minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   
Westchester1893 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lechea minor
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.