Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Chenopodium pratericola

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Chenopodium pratericola Rydb.
Common Name:desert goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Species Chenopodium pratericola Rydb. - desert goosefoot

Citation

Citation Chenopodium pratericola Rydb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1948 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Albany1950 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Cattaraugus1926 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Cattaraugus1957 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Chemung1950 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Chemung1949 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Kings1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Kings1887 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Kings1880 PH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Kings1934 BKL – BKL00102214
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium pratericola
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings  NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Kings1938 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium pratericola
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & O.F. Curtis Jr. 6085 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Monroe1922 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Nassau1923 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00102215
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium pratericola
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Onondaga1948 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
St. Lawrence1982 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium pratericola
  10/7/2008 - Anne Johnson
Steuben1953 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Suffolk1915 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Suffolk1924 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Suffolk2006 BKL – BKL00083045
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium pratericola
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1994 BKL – BKL00011944
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium pratericola
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Suffolk1943 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   
Suffolk2010 BKL – BKL00098448
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium pratericola
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Sullivan1956 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium pratericola
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.