Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corispermum pallasii

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Corispermum pallasii Steven
Common Name:Siberian bugseed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Corispermum
Species Corispermum pallasii Steven - Siberian bugseed

Citation

Citation Corispermum pallasii Steven
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Corispermum hyssopifolium
   
Chemung1946 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Corispermum hyssopifolium
   
Chemung1946 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Corispermum pallasii
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith 2906 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Erie  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Corispermum hyssopifolium
   
St. Lawrence2013 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Corispermum pallasii
  12/20/2013 - Anne Johnson

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.