Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Suaeda rolandii

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Suaeda rolandii Bassett & Crompton
Common Name:Roland’s seablite
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G1G2Q (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Suaeda
Species Suaeda rolandii Bassett & Crompton - Roland’s seablite

Citation

Citation Suaeda rolandii Bassett & Crompton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00049594
Herbarium Name Used: Suaeda rolandii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1905 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Queens1995 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Queens1916 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Queens1914 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Queens1995 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Queens1993 BKL – BKL00086484
Herbarium Name Used: Suaeda rolandii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1939 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Suaeda rolandii
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Suffolk Co.], Smithtown Beach, C. Gilly 241 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk2006 BKL – BKL00090008
Herbarium Name Used: Suaeda rolandii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1939 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Suffolk1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Suffolk1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   
Suffolk2000 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Suaeda rolandii
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.