Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Atriplex glabriuscula

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Atriplex glabriuscula Edmonston
Common Name:glabrous orach
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, NI (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Atriplex
Species Atriplex glabriuscula Edmonston - glabrous orach

Citation

Citation Atriplex glabriuscula Edmonston
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex glabriuscula
   
Suffolk1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex glabriuscula
   
Suffolk1990 BKL – BKL00049026
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex glabriuscula
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1990 BKL – BKL00049027
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex glabriuscula
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1992 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex glabriuscula
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker & E.H. Horning 8365 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.