Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Blitum nuttallianum

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Blitum nuttallianum Schult.
Common Name:Nuttall’s goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, UPL (NWI), FACW (NWI), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Blitum
Species Blitum nuttallianum Schult. - Nuttall’s goosefoot

Citation

Citation Blitum nuttallianum Schult.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monolepis nuttalliana
   
Monroe1909 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Monolepis nuttalliana
   
Monroe1909 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Blitum nuttallianum
Werier (2017) voucher!; F. Beckwith s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Monolepis nuttalliana Monolepis nuttalliana (Schult.) Greene