Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lipandra polysperma var. acutifolia

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Lipandra polysperma (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. acutifolia (Sm.) Mosyakin
Common Name:acute-leaved goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNRTNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Lipandra
Species Lipandra polysperma (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. acutifolia (Sm.) Mosyakin - acute-leaved goosefoot

Citation

Citation Lipandra polysperma (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. acutifolia (Sm.) Mosyakin
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Onondaga  NYS – NYS A28671
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium polyspermum var. acutifolium
  1/20/2010 - David Werier
Onondaga[no date] NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lipandra polysperma var. acutifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; D.J. DeLaubenfels s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium polyspermum var. acutifolium Chenopodium polyspermum L. var. acutifolium (Sm.) Gaudin