Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Atriplex tatarica

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Atriplex tatarica L.
Common Name:Tartarian orach
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Atriplex
Species Atriplex tatarica L. - Tartarian orach

Citation

Citation Atriplex tatarica L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex tatarica
   
Bronx1949 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex tatarica
Werier (2017) voucher!; J. Monachino 530 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx1901 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex tatarica
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 233 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Kings1890 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex tatarica
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.