Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dysphania multifida

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Dysphania multifida (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Common Name:cut-leaved goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Dysphania
Species Dysphania multifida (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants - cut-leaved goosefoot

Citation

Citation Dysphania multifida (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania multifida
   
Kings1880 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania multifida
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania multifida
   
New York  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania multifida
   
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania multifida
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 17851 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium multifidum Chenopodium multifidum L.   
Roubieva multifida Roubieva multifida (L.) Moq.