Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Chenopodium vulvaria

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Chenopodium vulvaria L.
Common Name:stinking goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Species Chenopodium vulvaria L. - stinking goosefoot

Citation

Citation Chenopodium vulvaria L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe1912 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium vulvaria
   
Monroe1917 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium vulvaria
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium vulvaria
   
Monroe1917 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium vulvaria
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.S. Baxter s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.