Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dysphania pumilio

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Dysphania pumilio (R. Br.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Common Name:clammy goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Dysphania
Species Dysphania pumilio (R. Br.) Mosyakin & Clemants - clammy goosefoot

Citation

Citation Dysphania pumilio (R. Br.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1989 BKL – BKL00049325
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1991 BKL – BKL00049328
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1996 BKL – BKL00049331
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL – BKL00049337
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1988 BKL – BKL00049323
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2011 BKL – BKL00102199
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1988 BKL – BKL00049330
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2006 BKL – BKL00077189
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2008 BKL – BKL00091065
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1990 BKL – BKL00049322
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL – BKL00049324
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1990 BKL – BKL00049327
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL – BKL00049326
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL – BKL00049329
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2003 BKL – BKL00025680
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1989 BKL – BKL00049339
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2003 BKL – BKL00025753
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2002 BKL – BKL00023122
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1995 BKL – BKL00086203
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1988 BKL – BKL00049338
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania pumilio
   
Orange1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.G. Barbour et al. 1242 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Putnam1999 BKL – BKL00049321
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1989 BKL – BKL00049336
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1988 BKL – BKL00049332
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1992 BKL – BKL00049335
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania pumilio
   
Queens1990 BKL – BKL00049334
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1987 BKL – BKL00049333
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Saratoga1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania pumilio
   
Schenectady1968 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania pumilio
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania pumilio
   
Tompkins1933 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania pumilio
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dysphania pumilio
   
Tompkins1933 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Dysphania pumilio
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 18310 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium pumilio Chenopodium pumilio R. Br.