Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gypsophila scorzonerifolia

Family:Caryophyllaceae
Species:Gypsophila scorzonerifolia Ser.
Common Name:glandular baby’s breath
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Genus Gypsophila
Species Gypsophila scorzonerifolia Ser. - glandular baby’s breath

Citation

Citation Gypsophila scorzonerifolia Ser.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Gypsophila scorzonerifolia
   
Tompkins1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Gypsophila scorzonerifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith 2202 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.