Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ampelopsis cordata

Family:Vitaceae
Species:Ampelopsis cordata Michx.
Common Name:raccoon grape
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Vitales
FamilyVitaceae
Genus Ampelopsis
Species Ampelopsis cordata Michx. - raccoon grape

Citation

Citation Ampelopsis cordata Michx.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens2017 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Ampelopsis cordata
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5792 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.