Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rubus pascuus

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus pascuus L.H. Bailey
Common Name:topsy blackberry, Nanticoke blackberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Unknown Native Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus pascuus L.H. Bailey - topsy blackberry, Nanticoke blackberry

Citation

Citation Rubus pascuus L.H. Bailey
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond2017 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Rubus pascuus
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Goldman [collection number not yet given] 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.