Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Allium tuberosum

Family:Amaryllidaceae
Species:Allium tuberosum Rottler ex Spreng.
Common Name:Chinese chives
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyAmaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium tuberosum Rottler ex Spreng. - Chinese chives

Citation

Citation Allium tuberosum Rottler ex Spreng.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins2017 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Allium tuberosum
Werier (2017) voucher!; transplanted from plants collected in Kings Co. on 9 Jul 2017, D. Werier 5815 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.