Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hydrocotyle batrachium

Family:Araliaceae
Species:Hydrocotyle batrachium Hance
Common Name:open-leaved marsh pennywort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Hydrocotyle
Species Hydrocotyle batrachium Hance - open-leaved marsh pennywort

Citation

Citation Hydrocotyle batrachium Hance
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester2016 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Hydrocotyle batrachium
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Atha 15821 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides var. batrachium