Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Magnolia denudata × M. liliiflora = M. ×soulangeana

Family:Magnoliaceae
Species:Magnolia denudata × M. liliiflora = M. ×soulangeana Soul.-Bod.
Common Name:saucer magnolia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMagnoliids
Order Magnoliales
FamilyMagnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Species Magnolia denudata × M. liliiflora = M. ×soulangeana Soul.-Bod. - saucer magnolia

Citation

Citation Magnolia denudata × M. liliiflora = M. ×soulangeana Soul.-Bod.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2006 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Magnolia denudata × M. liliiflora = M. ×soulangeana
Werier (2017) voucher; M. Nee & K. Cameron 54247 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.