Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Murdannia nudiflora

Family:Commelinaceae
Species:Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan
Common Name:naked-stemmed dewflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Commelinales
FamilyCommelinaceae
Genus Murdannia
Species Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan - naked-stemmed dewflower

Citation

Citation Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2009 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Murdannia nudiflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.F.C. Naczi 12673 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Commelina nudiflora Commelina nudiflora L.