Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eucommia ulmoides

Family:Eucommiaceae
Species:Eucommia ulmoides Oliv.
Common Name:hardy rubber tree
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Garryales
FamilyEucommiaceae
Genus Eucommia
Species Eucommia ulmoides Oliv. - hardy rubber tree

Citation

Citation Eucommia ulmoides Oliv.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2006 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Eucommia ulmoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee 54706 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx2011 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Eucommia ulmoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee 58200 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.