Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hydrangea heteromalla

Family:Hydrangeaceae
Species:Hydrangea heteromalla D. Don
Common Name:Himalayan hydrangea
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Cornales
FamilyHydrangeaceae
Genus Hydrangea
Species Hydrangea heteromalla D. Don - Himalayan hydrangea

Citation

Citation Hydrangea heteromalla D. Don
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2009 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Hydrangea heteromalla
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee et al. 56454 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.