Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Fraxinus ornus

Family:Oleaceae
Species:Fraxinus ornus L.
Common Name:flowering ash
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyOleaceae
Genus Fraxinus
Species Fraxinus ornus L. - flowering ash

Citation

Citation Fraxinus ornus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2013 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Fraxinus ornus
Werier (2017) voucher; D. Atha 14191 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.