Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Arum italicum ssp. italicum

Family:Araceae
Species:Arum italicum Mill. ssp. italicum
Common Name:Italian lords-and-ladies
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Alismatales
FamilyAraceae
Genus Arum
Species Arum italicum Mill. ssp. italicum - Italian lords-and-ladies

Citation

Citation Arum italicum Mill. ssp. italicum
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York2017 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Arum italicum ssp. italicum
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Atha & A. Thornbrough 15916 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.