Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Malus hupehensis

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Malus hupehensis (Pamp.) Rehder
Common Name:tea crab apple
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Malus
Species Malus hupehensis (Pamp.) Rehder - tea crab apple

Citation

Citation Malus hupehensis (Pamp.) Rehder
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2015 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Malus hupehensis
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Atha & R. Abbott 15033 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx2015 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Malus hupehensis
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Atha 15043 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.