Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Prunus incisa

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Prunus incisa Thunb.
Common Name:Fuji cherry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Prunus
Species Prunus incisa Thunb. - Fuji cherry

Citation

Citation Prunus incisa Thunb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2015 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Prunus incisa
Werier (2017) voucher; J.A. Schuler & A.S. Aiello 13 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.