Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Zanthoxylum simulans

Family:Rutaceae
Species:Zanthoxylum simulans Hance
Common Name:Sichuan pepper
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Sapindales
FamilyRutaceae
Genus Zanthoxylum
Species Zanthoxylum simulans Hance - Sichuan pepper

Citation

Citation Zanthoxylum simulans Hance
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2011 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Zanthoxylum simulans
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee 58041 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.