Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Idesia polycarpa var. polycarpa

Family:Salicaceae
Species:Idesia polycarpa Maxim. var. polycarpa
Common Name:igiri tree
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilySalicaceae
Genus Idesia
Species Idesia polycarpa Maxim. var. polycarpa - igiri tree

Citation

Citation Idesia polycarpa Maxim. var. polycarpa
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2016 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Idesia polycarpa var. polycarpa
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Atha et al. 15734 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.