Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cephalotaxus harringtonia

Family:Taxaceae
Species:Cephalotaxus harringtonia (Knight ex J. Forbes) K. Koch
Common Name:plume yew
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalGymnosperms
Order Cupressales
FamilyTaxaceae
Genus Cephalotaxus
Species Cephalotaxus harringtonia (Knight ex J. Forbes) K. Koch - plume yew

Citation

Citation Cephalotaxus harringtonia (Knight ex J. Forbes) K. Koch
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2012 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Cephalotaxus harringtonia
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee 59042 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.