Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Geum canadense × G. urbanum = G. ×catlingii

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Geum canadense × G. urbanum = G. ×catlingii J.-P. Bernard & R. Gauthier
Common Name:Catling’s avens
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Geum
Species Geum canadense × G. urbanum = G. ×catlingii J.-P. Bernard & R. Gauthier - Catling’s avens

Citation

Citation Geum canadense × G. urbanum = G. ×catlingii J.-P. Bernard & R. Gauthier
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cortland2016 CORT
Herbarium Name Used: Geum canadense × G. urbanum = G. ×catlingii
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Hough s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.