Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Geum aleppicum × G. canadense

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Geum aleppicum × G. canadense
Common Name:hybrid avens
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Geum
Species Geum aleppicum × G. canadense - hybrid avens

Citation

Citation Geum aleppicum × G. canadense
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tioga1942 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Geum aleppicum × G. canadense
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.T. C[lausen] & E.R. Clausen 5881 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.