Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hyacinthoides hispanica

Family:Asparagaceae
Species:Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Common Name:Spanish bluebell
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyAsparagaceae
Genus Hyacinthoides
Species Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm. - Spanish bluebell

Citation

Citation Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx[19]87 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Hyacinthoides hispanica
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.A. Roy 62 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx[19]87 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Hyacinthoides hispanica
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.A. Roy 62 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Kings1993 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Hyacinthoides hispanica
Werier (2017) voucher!; S. Clemants & P. Wallich 5213 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Scilla hispanica Scilla hispanica Mill.