Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Chenopodium ficifolium ssp. ficifolium

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Chenopodium ficifolium Sm. ssp. ficifolium
Common Name:fig-leaved goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Species Chenopodium ficifolium Sm. ssp. ficifolium - fig-leaved goosefoot

Citation

Citation Chenopodium ficifolium Sm. ssp. ficifolium
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1989 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium ficifolium ssp. ficifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium serotinum Chenopodium serotinum L. misapplied