Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Coreopsis tripteris

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Coreopsis tripteris L.
Common Name:tall coreopsis, tall tickseed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Coreopsis
Species Coreopsis tripteris L. - tall coreopsis, tall tickseed

Citation

Citation Coreopsis tripteris L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk[19]33 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Coreopsis tripteris
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Suffolk Co.], near Southhampton [<i>sic</i>], J.A. Drushel s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.